GVN Winter Brawl will be starting tomorrow, and many of the attendees are currently en route to the event. Games will be had, food will be eaten, drinks - many drinks - will be consumed, and fun will be had. Big E Gaming has released the following schedule for the weekend's event.
Now, I will be on site attempting my best at streaming any Dead or Alive 5 matches on the Free Step Dodge Twitch.TV account. Internet will be limited so please bear with me. The top 4 are scheduled for Sunday on Team Sp00ky's stream.
http://bigegaming.com/winter-brawl-7-pools-schedule-and-stream/
WB7 ONSITE REGISTRATION, GAME & STREAM SCHEDULE!
SATURDAY -
Registration:
8AM to 12PM: (FRONT DESK) Onsite registration for AE2012, MK9, P4U and UMVC3 singles
8AM to 11AM: (FRONT DESK) Registration for AE2012 and UMVC3 3v3 teams
10AM to 12PM: (FRONT DESK) Registration for DOA5 teams
1PM to 3PM: (FRONT DESK) Onsite registration for DOA5, KOFXIII, SCV, SFXT and TTT2 singles
Games:
12PM to 3PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 teams
1PM: (MAIN ROOM) DOA5 teams
1PM: (SIDE ROOM) MK9 pools
2PM: (SIDE ROOM) P4U pools
4PM to 6PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 1-4
4PM: (MAIN ROOM) KOFXIII pools
5PM: (MAIN ROOM) SCV pools
5PM: (MAIN ROOM) DOA5 pools
6PM to 8PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 5-8 / TTT2 pools 1-4
8PM to 10PM: (MAIN ROOM) SFXT pools 1-8 / TTT2 pools 5-8
SUNDAY -
Registration:
10AM to 11AM – Registration for SFIII:3S, Skullgirls, VF5:FS and Super Turbo.
Games:
10AM to 12PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 9-12
12PM to 2PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 13-16
1PM: SFIII:3S, Skullgirls and Super Turbo singles
2PM to 4PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 semi-finals (to top 8)
4PM: VF5:FS singles
——————
TEAM SPOOKY (STAGE) STREAM
SATURDAY -
11AM to 12PM: Pre-game show
12PM to 2PM: AE2012 teams
2PM to 4PM: UMVC3 teams
4PM to 6PM: AE2012 pools
6PM to 8PM: UMVC3 pools
8PM to 9PM: SFXT pools
9PM to 10:30PM: AE2012 teams top 4
10:30PM to 12AM: UMVC3 teams top 4
SUNDAY -
10AM to 12PM: MK9 top 8
12PM to 1PM: DOA5 top 4
1PM to 2PM: KOFXIII top 4
2PM to 3PM: TTT2 top 4
4PM to 6PM: SFXT top 8
6PM to 8PM: AE2012 top 8
8PM to 10PM: UMVC3 top 8
BIFUTEKI STREAM
SATURDAY -
12PM to 2PM: UMVC3 teams
2PM to 4PM: AE2012 teams
4PM to 6PM: UMVC3 pools
6PM to 8PM: AE2012 pools
8PM: UMVC3 Exhibition matches – TS Fooblat vs GU Tayson (FT7) & AG Demon Hyo vs TA Moons (FT10)
SUNDAY -
10AM to 12PM: AE2012 pools
12PM to 2PM: UMVC3 pools
2PM to 4PM: AE2012/UMVC3 semi-finals (to top 8)
Now, I will be on site attempting my best at streaming any Dead or Alive 5 matches on the Free Step Dodge Twitch.TV account. Internet will be limited so please bear with me. The top 4 are scheduled for Sunday on Team Sp00ky's stream.
http://bigegaming.com/winter-brawl-7-pools-schedule-and-stream/
WB7 ONSITE REGISTRATION, GAME & STREAM SCHEDULE!
SATURDAY -
Registration:
8AM to 12PM: (FRONT DESK) Onsite registration for AE2012, MK9, P4U and UMVC3 singles
8AM to 11AM: (FRONT DESK) Registration for AE2012 and UMVC3 3v3 teams
10AM to 12PM: (FRONT DESK) Registration for DOA5 teams
1PM to 3PM: (FRONT DESK) Onsite registration for DOA5, KOFXIII, SCV, SFXT and TTT2 singles
Games:
12PM to 3PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 teams
1PM: (MAIN ROOM) DOA5 teams
1PM: (SIDE ROOM) MK9 pools
2PM: (SIDE ROOM) P4U pools
4PM to 6PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 1-4
4PM: (MAIN ROOM) KOFXIII pools
5PM: (MAIN ROOM) SCV pools
5PM: (MAIN ROOM) DOA5 pools
6PM to 8PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 5-8 / TTT2 pools 1-4
8PM to 10PM: (MAIN ROOM) SFXT pools 1-8 / TTT2 pools 5-8
SUNDAY -
Registration:
10AM to 11AM – Registration for SFIII:3S, Skullgirls, VF5:FS and Super Turbo.
Games:
10AM to 12PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 9-12
12PM to 2PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 pools 13-16
1PM: SFIII:3S, Skullgirls and Super Turbo singles
2PM to 4PM: (MAIN ROOM) AE2012 and UMVC3 semi-finals (to top 8)
4PM: VF5:FS singles
——————
TEAM SPOOKY (STAGE) STREAM
SATURDAY -
11AM to 12PM: Pre-game show
12PM to 2PM: AE2012 teams
2PM to 4PM: UMVC3 teams
4PM to 6PM: AE2012 pools
6PM to 8PM: UMVC3 pools
8PM to 9PM: SFXT pools
9PM to 10:30PM: AE2012 teams top 4
10:30PM to 12AM: UMVC3 teams top 4
SUNDAY -
10AM to 12PM: MK9 top 8
12PM to 1PM: DOA5 top 4
1PM to 2PM: KOFXIII top 4
2PM to 3PM: TTT2 top 4
4PM to 6PM: SFXT top 8
6PM to 8PM: AE2012 top 8
8PM to 10PM: UMVC3 top 8
BIFUTEKI STREAM
SATURDAY -
12PM to 2PM: UMVC3 teams
2PM to 4PM: AE2012 teams
4PM to 6PM: UMVC3 pools
6PM to 8PM: AE2012 pools
8PM: UMVC3 Exhibition matches – TS Fooblat vs GU Tayson (FT7) & AG Demon Hyo vs TA Moons (FT10)
SUNDAY -
10AM to 12PM: AE2012 pools
12PM to 2PM: UMVC3 pools
2PM to 4PM: AE2012/UMVC3 semi-finals (to top 8)